Free Spirit Group
Free Spirit Group Pomegranate Seed Oil 30ml
Regular price
$22.45
Sale price
$22.45
Regular price
Unit price
per 
Sold out

Once regarded by the ancient Persians as a symbol of fertility and abundance, pomegranate fruit is featured in many cultures and religions.

The edible fruits of the exotic Pomegranate contain hundreds of small seeds, each encapsulated in a membrane filled with sweet, bright red juice.



The number of seeds may vary from about 200 to 1400, which is contrary to the belief that all Pomegranates have exactly the same number of seeds. These seeds make up about 20% of the fruit’s edible part and are separated out to cold press extract the oil.



This precious oil contains a unique essential fatty acid – Punicic acid – which is named after its source Punica granatum. Punicic acid is the only known botanical form of Conjugated Linolenic Acid (CLnA), one of the most potent antioxidants known to modern science.

This oil is also uniquely endowed with phyto-oestrogens, which have gained recognition for their ability to assist with hormone related diseases and easing menopausal and pre-menopausal symptoms.

Pomegranate Oil is high in anti-inflammatory and anti-microbial properties.



Qualities

Rich in essential fatty acids, especially Punicic acid, a natural plant-based oestrogen and extremely potent antioxidant

High in valuable natural estrogenic and antioxidant properties

Protects the integrity of skin from harmful elements such as pollution, chemicals and harsh weather conditions

Polyphenols act as antioxidants which may help improve the appearance of skin blemishes and ageing skin

Increases skin elasticity, prevents wrinkles and premature ageing

Encourages collagen and elastin production and promotes a healthy skin complexion

Prevents moisture loss, hydrates and restores the skin’s pH balance

Revitalises dull or mature skin, effectively treats dry, chapped and cracked skin and soothes minor irritations



Instructions For Use

Love Pomegranate Seed Oil penetrates easily without leaving a greasy residue and can be applied undiluted on to the skin, even on sensitive skins.

FOR MOISTURISING, PROTECTION AND REPAIR Apply directly to skin and problem areas where special attention is required.

NOURISH, REPLENISH AND HYDRATE Apply to clean skin on face, neck and body.

AS A DAILY SKIN CARE REGIME The gentle, nurturing and moisturising qualities of this oil make it a valuable addition to your daily skin care.

AS A NIGHT SERUM Apply on your face, or add a few drops to your personal cosmetics (toner, mask, moisturiser etc.) to enhance nourishing and moisturising properties.

AS A DIETARY SUPPLEMENT This product is edible and may be taken internally for its valuable nutritional benefits.



Pomegranate: Punica granitum

Organic Seed Oil

Origin: Turkey
Use this product for
Once regarded by the ancient Persians as a symbol of fertility and abundance, pomegranate fruit is featured in many cultures and religions.

The edible fruits of the exotic Pomegranate contain hundreds of small seeds, each encapsulated in a membrane filled with sweet, bright red juice.



The number of seeds may vary from about 200 to 1400, which is contrary to the belief that all Pomegranates have exactly the same number of seeds. These seeds make up about 20% of the fruit’s edible part and are separated out to cold press extract the oil.



This precious oil contains a unique essential fatty acid – Punicic acid – which is named after its source Punica granatum. Punicic acid is the only known botanical form of Conjugated Linolenic Acid (CLnA), one of the most potent antioxidants known to modern science.

This oil is also uniquely endowed with phyto-oestrogens, which have gained recognition for their ability to assist with hormone related diseases and easing menopausal and pre-menopausal symptoms.

Pomegranate Oil is high in anti-inflammatory and anti-microbial properties.



Qualities

Rich in essential fatty acids, especially Punicic acid, a natural plant-based oestrogen and extremely potent antioxidant

High in valuable natural estrogenic and antioxidant properties

Protects the integrity of skin from harmful elements such as pollution, chemicals and harsh weather conditions

Polyphenols act as antioxidants which may help improve the appearance of skin blemishes and ageing skin

Increases skin elasticity, prevents wrinkles and premature ageing

Encourages collagen and elastin production and promotes a healthy skin complexion

Prevents moisture loss, hydrates and restores the skin’s pH balance

Revitalises dull or mature skin, effectively treats dry, chapped and cracked skin and soothes minor irritations



Instructions For Use

Love Pomegranate Seed Oil penetrates easily without leaving a greasy residue and can be applied undiluted on to the skin, even on sensitive skins.

FOR MOISTURISING, PROTECTION AND REPAIR Apply directly to skin and problem areas where special attention is required.

NOURISH, REPLENISH AND HYDRATE Apply to clean skin on face, neck and body.

AS A DAILY SKIN CARE REGIME The gentle, nurturing and moisturising qualities of this oil make it a valuable addition to your daily skin care.

AS A NIGHT SERUM Apply on your face, or add a few drops to your personal cosmetics (toner, mask, moisturiser etc.) to enhance nourishing and moisturising properties.

AS A DIETARY SUPPLEMENT This product is edible and may be taken internally for its valuable nutritional benefits.



Pomegranate: Punica granitum

Organic Seed Oil

Origin: Turkey
Just your cup of tea: Hibiscus is the new superdrink.
Knowledge Centre
Just your cup of tea: Hibiscus is the new superdrink.
Just your cup of tea: Hibiscus is the new superdrink.
At JING, we seek the space between modern science and ancient herbal fundamentals. Neither should exist without the other - which is why we’re very interested in the body and mental benefits of Hibiscus Tea. A recent study has revealed that this proclaimed wonder drink may just live up to the monniker.
discover more
//